Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Environmental Chamber Humidity Cabinet With Automatic Electronic Controller With Digital Display
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3814161
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 10, 2023 22:31
End Date
Expired 31/08/2023

Expired 1097 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Hema Enterprises

Contract Value

67500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Neelesh Kumar Tripathi
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Cement Corporation Of India Limited (cci)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACCUMAX INDIA Make : ACCUMAX INDIA Model : AI 138 Title : ENVIRONMENTAL CHAMBER HUMIDITY CABINET 23-08-2023 16:22:16 MSE Disqualified
2 BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. Make : BioGene Model : BTI-EC-60 Title : ENVIRONMENTAL CHAMBER 30-08-2023 18:59:33 MSE Qualified
3 ENLIGHT TECHNOLOGIES Make : ENLIGHT Model : ET-HC-002 (Humidity Chamber) Title : Humidity Chamber 26-08-2023 17:28:15 N/A Qualified
4 Hema Enterprises Make : MTS Model : MTS-702 Title : ENVIRONMENTAL CHAMBER HUMIDITY CABINET With automatic electronic Controller with digital Display ( 29-08-2023 16:07:45 N/A Qualified
5 Kay Pee Udyog (Tempstar) Make : TEMPSTAR Model : KH-919 Title : TEMPSTAR ENVIRONMENTAL CHAMBER HUMIDITY CABINET 31-08-2023 12:40:38 MSE Qualified
6 M/S GROWTH ASSOCIATE Make : GROWTH Model : GA HTC Title : HUMIDITY CHAMBERGEM/2023/B/3814161 30-08-2023 15:23:45 MSE Qualified
7 M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION Make : M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION Model : OLSC-116E Title : HUMIDITY CHAMBER 31-08-2023 15:13:34 MSE Qualified
8 MACRO SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MAC Model : MAC EC 280L DLED JGJ SPL Title : Environmental Chamber 28-08-2023 16:06:17 MSE Qualified
9 MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. Make : Denscope Model : Mi-ECBOD Title : Environmental Chamber 30-08-2023 16:19:11 MSE Qualified
10 Prime Enviro Technologies Make : Prime Enviro Technologies Model : PRIME-HTC-125L Title : Humidity Test Chamber 30-08-2023 13:28:27 MSE Qualified
11 RAYLINE CONNECTIVITY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DINESH SCINTIFIC Model : DS-HC-225L Title : HUMIDITY CHEMBER 28-08-2023 20:18:28 N/A Qualified
12 RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES Make : RESOTECH Model : RESOTECH ENV2607 Title : ENVIRONMENTAL CHAMNER WITH HUMIDITY 31-08-2023 15:54:48 MSE Disqualified
13 SARDARJI AND SONS Make : Popular Science Apparatus Workshops Model : PSAW-149 Title : DIGITAL HUMIDITY CABINET: -PSAW-149 23-08-2023 15:20:21 N/A Qualified
14 SCIENCE ENTERPRISES Make : SCIENTECH Model : SCIENTECH SE-109 Title : ENVIRONMENTAL CHAMBER HUMIDITY CABINET WITH automatic electronic Controller with digital Display 31-08-2023 14:18:54 MSE Qualified
15 Science Industries Make : Pintech engineering and equipments Model : PEE-31B Title : ENVIRONMENTAL CHAMBER HUMIDITY CABINET 31-08-2023 16:41:30 N/A Qualified
16 SONALITE INSTRUMENTS CORPORATION Make : SONALITE INSTRUMENTS CORPORATION Model : SONA 472 Title : ENVIRONMENTAL CHAMBER HUMIDITY CABINET WITH AUTOMATIC ELECTRONIC CONTROLLER. 27-08-2023 12:56:42 N/A Disqualified
17 SRI EASWARI SCIENTIFIC SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SESS Model : Model - ETC Title : CLIMATIC TEST CHAMBER 26-08-2023 19:08:30 N/A Qualified
18 STANDARD SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS CO Make : JiwaTech Model : SSIC-16a-225Ltr Title : Environmental chamber 31-08-2023 15:18:41 MSE Qualified
19 Star scientific works Make : STAR SCIENTIFIC WORKS Model : SSW-H202 Title : ENVIRONMENTAL CHAMBER HUMIDITY CABINET 24-08-2023 11:05:25 MSE Qualified
20 STERICOX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : STERICOX Model : STXTHC225 Title : ENVIRONMENTAL CHAMBER 23-08-2023 14:13:15 MSE Qualified
21 TEJAS ENTERPRISES Make : Arcade Model : ARC-1122-THC Title : ENVIRONMENTAL CHAMBER HUMIDITY CABINET 31-08-2023 13:21:29 N/A Qualified
22 THERMOLAB SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Thermolab Model : TH 200 Title : ENVIRONMENTAL CHAMBER HUMIDITY CABINET With Automatic Electronic Controller With Digital Display 31-08-2023 16:01:07 MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ENVIRONMENTAL CHAMBER HUMIDITY CABINET With automatic electronic Controller with digital Display ( MTS MTS-702 1 ₹ 67500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise