Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Title1 Gardening Kits With Spade,Shovel,Hoe,Hedge Shears,Title2 Flower Pots Plastic Big Size,Title3si
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of AYUSH |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4139925 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 21:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GREAT BROTHERS
Contract Value
107400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nishat Abdullah Bhat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ayush
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREAT BROTHERS | - | 06-11-2023 14:10:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PINNACLE ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 14:22:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | saalim enterprises | - | 06-11-2023 14:39:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREAT BROTHERS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Title1Gardening kits with spade,shovel,hoe,hedge shears,Title2Flower pots plastic big size,Title3si | 107400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PINNACLE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Title1Gardening kits with spade,shovel,hoe,hedge shears,Title2Flower pots plastic big size,Title3si | 115500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | saalim enterprises (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Title1Gardening kits with spade,shovel,hoe,hedge shears,Title2Flower pots plastic big size,Title3si | 122700.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Title1Gardening kits with spade,shovel,hoe,hedge shears | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Title2Flower pots plastic big size | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Title3signage boards for pots size 3X6 with iron rod | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 30600.000 |
| Title4plastic pipes 50 mtrs | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| Title5Watering can plastic | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 5400.000 |