Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
House Hold Dustbin Blue,House Hold Dustbin Green,Community Dustbin With Stand,Tool & Tackels,Safty
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayat Raj Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3661112 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 19:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1131 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BIHAR ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1318739.2
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Md Shoyab Reza
Department:
Panchayat Raj Department Bihar
Organisation:
Panchayati Raj Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIHAR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Dustbin 10 Ltr Blue ( Q3 ) Title : Dustbin 10 Ltr Blue ( Q3) | 12-08-2023 07:47:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CHINMAY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN BLUE Title : HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN BLUE | 12-08-2023 08:27:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S AK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Dustbin 10 Ltr Blue Title : Dustbin 10 Ltr Blue | 12-08-2023 08:12:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | R.D.ENTREPRENEUR | Make : NA Model : 10 Litre Dustbin Title : Dustbin | 28-07-2023 14:28:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAMTA GRAMIN VIKASH | Make : NA Model : PVC Waste containers Domestic 10 ltr capacity Title : PVC Waste containers Domestic 10 ltr capacity | 20-07-2023 13:59:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIHAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN BLUE,HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN GREEN,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN WITH STAND,TOOL & TACKELS,SAFTY | 1318739.20 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN BLUE,HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN GREEN,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN WITH STAND,TOOL & TACKELS,SAFTY | 1329632.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paddle Rikshaw ( Q3) | NA | Paddle Rikshaw ( Q3 ) | 15 | ₹ 289500.000 |
| Dustbin 10 Ltr Blue ( Q3) | NA | Dustbin 10 Ltr Blue ( Q3 ) | 4119 | ₹ 364119.600 |
| Garbage E-Cart With Tipping Facility ( Q3) | NA | Garbage E-Cart With Tipping Facility ( Q3 ) | 1 | ₹ 179400.000 |
| Dustbin 10 Ltr Green ( Q3) | NA | Dustbin 10 Ltr Green ( Q3 ) | 4119 | ₹ 364119.600 |
| COMMUNITY DUSTBIN | COMMUNITY DUSTBIN | COMMUNITY DUSTBIN | 10 | ₹ 17400.000 |
| TOOLS & TAKELS | TOOLS & TAKELS | TOOLS & TAKELS | 1 | ₹ 4920.000 |
| Sanitation Safety Kit ( Q3) | NA | Sanitation Safety Kit ( Q3 ) | 34 | ₹ 99280.000 |