Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Housekeeping Cleaning Washing Of Linen Distribution Caretaker Subsidized
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5191736 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 12-08-2024 12:19:01 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 12-08-2024 10:53:15 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BLUEMOTION TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-08-2024 23:25:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CUSTODIAN CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2024 12:23:34 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Dreamz India Hospitality | 02-08-2024 17:18:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES | 11-08-2024 11:21:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2024 12:06:28 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S RANA SARKAR | 10-08-2024 21:31:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 12-08-2024 11:33:52 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION | 12-08-2024 12:26:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 12-08-2024 13:10:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 12-08-2024 12:19:42 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 12-08-2024 12:17:00 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | TAPAS KUMAR GHOSH | 12-08-2024 10:48:22 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 12-08-2024 10:30:37 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-08-2024 12:08:06 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 12-08-2024 11:01:15 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RANA SARKAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping Cleaning Washing of Linen distribution Caretaker Subsidized | 33880432.00 | L1 |
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreCustom bid for services - housekeeping cleaning washing of linen distribution caretaker subsidized
Read more
Custom bid for services - housekeeping cleaning washing of linen & distribution caretaker subsidize
Read more
Custom bid for services - housekeeping cleaning washing of linen distribution caretaker gardening
Read more
Custom bid for services - custom bid for services housekeeping cleaning washing of linen of orh in
Read more
Custom bid for services - management of nk running room, housekeeping, cleaning, linen washing wor
Read more
Custom bid for services - housekeeping cleaning washing of linen of orh including landscaping gard
Read more
Custom bid for services - outsourcing of housekeeping cleaning washing of linen of orh srh inclu
Read more
of your Industry type