Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wheel Barrow,Tractor Trolley,E Rickshaw,Vaccum Emptier,Tricycle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3968520 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 23:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S NIKU KEDIA
Contract Value
2755990
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kamlesh Sahu
Department:
Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAKARSH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : WHEEL BARROW Title : WHEEL BARROW | 05-10-2023 08:04:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AMBIKA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : WHEEL BARROW Title : WHEEL BARROW | 05-10-2023 09:02:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Bharat enterprises | Make : BASTARIO Model : BS - WB - 520 Title : WHEEL BARROW | 05-10-2023 11:58:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S NIKU KEDIA | Make : NA Model : WHEEL BARROW Title : WHEEL BARROW | 02-10-2023 13:21:03 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NIKU KEDIA | Item Categories : WHEEL BARROW,TRACTOR TROLLEY,E-RICKSHAW,VACCUM EMPTIER,TRICYCLE | 2755990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AAKARSH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : WHEEL BARROW,TRACTOR TROLLEY,E-RICKSHAW,VACCUM EMPTIER,TRICYCLE | 2886000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMBIKA TRADERS | Item Categories : WHEEL BARROW,TRACTOR TROLLEY,E-RICKSHAW,VACCUM EMPTIER,TRICYCLE | 3430000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHEEL BARROW | NA | WHEEL BARROW | 18 | ₹ 180000.000 |
| TRACTOR TROLLEY | NA | TRACTOR TROLLEY | 1 | ₹ 380000.000 |
| E-RICKSHAW | NA | E-RICKSHAW | 6 | ₹ 1299990.000 |
| VACCUM EMPTIER | NA | VACCUM EMPTIER | 1 | ₹ 800000.000 |
| TRICYCLE | NA | TRICYCLE | 2 | ₹ 96000.000 |