Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Combination Switch,Str Combination Switch,Wiper Blade,Stop Light Switch,Blade Wiper,Sunvisor Rh,Pul
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5451484 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 28, 2024 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2024
Expired 684 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL | - | 29-09-2024 17:53:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 02-10-2024 12:31:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 02-10-2024 13:18:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Combination Switch,Str Combination Switch,Wiper Blade,Stop Light Switch,Blade Wiper,Sunvisor RH,Pul | 31911.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Combination Switch,Str Combination Switch,Wiper Blade,Stop Light Switch,Blade Wiper,Sunvisor RH,Pul | 34222.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | Item Categories : Combination Switch,Str Combination Switch,Wiper Blade,Stop Light Switch,Blade Wiper,Sunvisor RH,Pul | 35447.00 | L3 |