Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wrestling Shoes,Wrestling Costume,Towel,Knee Cap,Socks
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4216082 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A U SPORTS | - | 27-11-2023 11:15:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANANDCO SPORTING CORPORATION | - | 27-11-2023 12:28:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Dayal Traders | - | 25-11-2023 19:54:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GANDHI SPORTS | - | 26-11-2023 14:09:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HIND SPORTS PVT LTD | - | 27-11-2023 12:29:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S GUDWILL & CO. | - | 27-11-2023 09:40:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANDHI SPORTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : wrestling shoes,wrestling costume,Towel,Knee cap,Socks | 200000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GUDWILL & CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : wrestling shoes,wrestling costume,Towel,Knee cap,Socks | 217360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A U SPORTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : wrestling shoes,wrestling costume,Towel,Knee cap,Socks | 228800.00 | L3 |