Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tool Chest Set,3 Ton Hydraulic Jack,5 Ton Hydraulic Jack,Bosch Drill Machine,Impect Screw Driver
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4691280 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 23:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 16:19:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 05-03-2024 16:24:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHARMA & CO | - | 01-03-2024 16:33:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shri Ganesh Enterprises | - | 27-02-2024 16:18:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shri Ganesh Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tool Chest set,3 Ton Hydraulic Jack,5 Ton Hydraulic Jack,Bosch Drill Machine,Impect Screw Driver | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHARMA & CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tool Chest set,3 Ton Hydraulic Jack,5 Ton Hydraulic Jack,Bosch Drill Machine,Impect Screw Driver | 115691.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GOYAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tool Chest set,3 Ton Hydraulic Jack,5 Ton Hydraulic Jack,Bosch Drill Machine,Impect Screw Driver | 128390.00 | L3 |