Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Size Paper,Floor Cleaner,Tag,Toilet Cleaner,Brown Cello Tape,Ink,Window Envelope,Wall Fan,Middle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5318391 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 00:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Shreeya Consultancy And Services
Contract Value
44021
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Hemanta Kumar Pradhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Central Board Of Direct Taxes (cbdt)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-08-2024 18:10:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S MANGALA FURNITURE | - | 10-09-2024 18:47:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PIONEER DECOR | - | 10-09-2024 19:48:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 12-09-2024 16:36:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Shreeya Consultancy And Services | - | 10-09-2024 19:28:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | URBI DECOR | - | 10-09-2024 19:34:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shreeya Consultancy And Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 size paper,Floor Cleaner,Tag,Toilet Cleaner,Brown Cello Tape,Ink,Window Envelope,Wall Fan,Middle | 44021.00 | L1 |
| 2 | URBI DECOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 size paper,Floor Cleaner,Tag,Toilet Cleaner,Brown Cello Tape,Ink,Window Envelope,Wall Fan,Middle | 44720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PIONEER DECOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 size paper,Floor Cleaner,Tag,Toilet Cleaner,Brown Cello Tape,Ink,Window Envelope,Wall Fan,Middle | 45395.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S MANGALA FURNITURE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 size paper,Floor Cleaner,Tag,Toilet Cleaner,Brown Cello Tape,Ink,Window Envelope,Wall Fan,Middle | 46465.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A4 size paper | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1176.000 |
| Floor Cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 495.000 |
| Tag | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 330.000 |
| Toilet Cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 745.000 |
| Brown Cello Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 252.000 |
| Ink | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39.000 |
| Window Envelope | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 7580.000 |
| Wall Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5599.000 |
| Middle Envelope Brown | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2886.000 |
| Ball Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 198.000 |
| Whitener | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 58.000 |
| Washing Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 254.000 |
| Register 20No | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1068.000 |
| Utensil cleaning Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 114.000 |
| Mop Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Revolving Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14600.000 |
| Pen Drive | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1499.000 |
| Electric Bulb 15w | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1745.000 |
| Cup Set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 848.000 |
| Small Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1138.000 |