Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
48 Gigabit Po E Port Layer 2 Manageable Switch,48 Gigabit Port Layer 2 Manageable Switch,24 Gigabit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4107283 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 23:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAYUSH IT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
2350800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFO SAIL TECHNOLOGY SERVICES | - | 01-11-2023 17:11:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RAJESH KEJRIWAL & SONS ( HUF ) | - | 31-10-2023 18:18:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAYUSH IT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-11-2023 15:56:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | POLY INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-11-2023 17:46:43 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAYUSH IT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 48 Gigabit PoE port Layer 2 Manageable Switch,48 Gigabit port Layer 2 Manageable Switch,24 Gigabit | 2350800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | POLY INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 48 Gigabit PoE port Layer 2 Manageable Switch,48 Gigabit port Layer 2 Manageable Switch,24 Gigabit | 2930440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INFO SAIL TECHNOLOGY SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : 48 Gigabit PoE port Layer 2 Manageable Switch,48 Gigabit port Layer 2 Manageable Switch,24 Gigabit | 3911800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48 Gigabit PoE port Layer 2 Manageable Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 390000.000 |
| 48 Gigabit port Layer 2 Manageable Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 294000.000 |
| 24 Gigabit PoE port Layer 2 Manageable Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 800000.000 |
| 8 or 16 Gigabit port PoE Layer 2 Manageable Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 290000.000 |
| Single mode Mini OTDR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 150000.000 |
| Advanced Digital Network Cable LAN Tester | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Cable Punching Tools | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| UTP Cable Manager | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Self supporting A shape Platform Step Ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Optical Fiber Cable Splice Closure | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| 12 Port FSC Rack Mountable Fiber Patch Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 56000.000 |
| Round PVC Conduit Flexible Pipe 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Ferrule Printer for Label Tag Printing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Multimedia Projector with Full HD Resolution | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Pen Type Laser visual Fault Locator | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9200.000 |
| Wall supporting Folding Ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Networking UTP I O Box | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| LCD Passive Optical Network Power Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19600.000 |
| Optical Fiber Cable 6 core | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 130000.000 |
| Networking Tool Kit Bag | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3500.000 |
Annual maintenance of road starting from nh-150a challakere to vishwanathanahalli via parashurampura (sh-48),darmapura (sh-24),dwaranakunte,lakkavvanahalli,kodihalli,adivala (nh-48) kalagatta at ch.109.72 to 116.46 km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27 (total length 6.74km, ch 109.72 to 116.46)
Maintenance of road starting from nh-150a challakere to vishwanathanahalli via parashurampura (sh-48),darmapura (sh-24),dwaranakunte,lakkavvanahalli,kodihalli,adivala (nh-48) kalagatta at ch.109.72 to 116.46 km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27 (total length 6.74km, ch 109.72 to 116.46)
Read moreLayer 2 acces switch 24 port poe+,layer 2 acces switch 48 port poe+,layer 3 acces switch 48 port po
Read more
8 port non-poe layer 2 switch,24 port non-poe layer 2 switch,48 port non-poe layer 2 switch,nms sof
Read more
Mer,iad,24 port layer 2 manageable switch,8 port layer 2 manageable switch,optical fiber cable 48 c
Read more
Mer,iad,24 port layer 2 manageable switch,8 port layer 2 manageable switch,optical fiber cable 48 c
Read more
24 port layer 2 manageable web manageable access switch with 4x sfp ports,24 port layer 2 poe manag
Read more
Core switch,distribution switch,24 port gigabit non poe access switch,48 port gigabit non poe acces
Read more
of your Industry type