Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Operated Analog Insulation Tester 500 V , 0 100 Mega Ohm Resistance Conforming To Is 2992/1997,Housed In Antimagnetic Metal Body With Collapsible Handle,Wide And Anti Parallax Mirror Scale, The Insulation Tester Should Be Supplied Along With Carrying Bag And Test Leads. Warranty And Calibration Certificate To Be Submitted Along With The Insulation Testers .( Warranty 12 Months ) Make Acceptable Waco , Shanti Model No . Iti 5010,Iskon ,Cie Model No 444, Yokins . Firms Offer Make / Bran
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106572541 |
|
Reference Number |
10249440A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/012025/106572541/viewNitPdf_4826806.pdf |
| Start Date | January 07, 2025 16:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2025
Expired 602 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hand operated analog insulation tester voltage 500v, 0-100 mega ohms resistance conforming to is 2992/1997, housed in antimagnetic metal body with collapsible handle, wide and anti-parallax mirror scale. t
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHand operated analog insulation tester 500 v , 0-100 mega ohm resistance conforming to is 2992/1997,housed in antimagnetic metal body with collapsible handle,wide and anti-parallax mirror scale, the insulation tester should be supplied along with carrying bag and test leads. warranty and calibration certificate to be submitted along with the insulation testers .( warranty 12 months ) make acceptable waco , shanti model no . iti-5010,iskon ,cie model no- 444, yokins . firms offer make / bran
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHand operated analog insulation tester voltage 500 volt, 0 - 100 mega ohms resistance conforming to is:2992/1997, housed in antimagnetic metal body with collapsible handle, wide and anti-parallax mirror scale. the insulation tester should be supplied along with carrying bag and test leads. warranty and calibration certificate to be submitted along with the insulation testers. make acceptable: waco, shanthi, iskon, cie, yokins or equivalent. oem or authorized dealers only to quote with document
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnalog insulation tester (megger) hand driven generator, 500 volts, 0-100 mega ohms resistance confirmed to is: 2992- 1987, rotation speed:160 rpm,housed in anti magnetic metal body with collapsible handle, wide and anti parallax mirror scale. make: cie / waco / hioki. note: supplier should produce test report & calibration certificates from central govt/nabl/ilac accredited lab to prove conformity to specification along with the material.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more2.5kv digital insulation tester to meco make, model: dit-918. range-20g ohms. make: meco, motowane, megger (or) fluke only note: item to be supplied along with calibration & warranty certificate
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more2.5kv digital insulation tester to meco make, model: dit-918. range-20g ohms. make: meco, motowane, megger (or) fluke only. note: item to be supplied along with calibration and warranty certificate.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHand driven generator type insulation tester/ megger, analog type, 1000v,500 mega ohm with leads, model no.wi 1003 , make-waco/meco (or) cie (or) fluke only. note: item to be supplied along with manual calibration and warranty certificate of one year.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnalog type hand driven 1000v, 2000 mega ohm insulation tester megger with metal body, testing lead, minimum 1 year warranty and calibration certificate.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnalog type hand driven 1000v, 2000 mega ohm insulation tester megger with metal body, testing lead, minimum 1 year warranty and calibration certificate
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more5 kv digital insulation tester with digital and analogue display five test range - 250 volt, 500 volt, 1000 volt, 2500 volt, 5000 volt. insulation test upto 10 t ohm. suitable for all insulation resistance diagnostic application details specification attached as per annexure (a). necessary calibration certificate to be submitted at least for 1 year validity from nabl or nabl accredited laboratory. necessary warranty certificate to be submitted along with supply. oem/authorized dealers only to
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type