Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tool Steel Carbon Round 20 Mm,Tool Steel Carbon Round 20 Mm 1,Tool Steel Carbon Round 20 Mm 2,Tool
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4588769
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 06, 2024 19:42
End Date
Expired 16/02/2024

Expired 929 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 NAGENDRA ENGINEERING - 13-02-2024 21:12:11 N/A Qualified
2 PRATHAM ENTERPRISES - 13-02-2024 22:02:39 MSE Qualified
3 SRI RAJARAJESHWARI ENTERPRISES - 13-02-2024 21:12:29 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SRI RAJARAJESHWARI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Tool Steel Carbon Round 20 MM,Tool Steel Carbon Round 20 MM-1,Tool Steel Carbon Round 20 MM-2,Tool 176000.00 L1
2 NAGENDRA ENGINEERING Item Categories : Tool Steel Carbon Round 20 MM,Tool Steel Carbon Round 20 MM-1,Tool Steel Carbon Round 20 MM-2,Tool 178200.00 L2
3 PRATHAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tool Steel Carbon Round 20 MM,Tool Steel Carbon Round 20 MM-1,Tool Steel Carbon Round 20 MM-2,Tool 179300.00 L3