Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Tender Announcement For Labour Work At Shri Chamkaur Sahib 1 🛠️ The Department Of Food, Civil Supplies, And Consumer Affairs, Under The State Government And Union Territories, Is Seeking Bids For Labour Work To Be Carried Out At The Dc Complex In Ropar. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 13, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 3360 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 89000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Work Methodology, Manpower, And Timelines, Adhering To The Specified Tender Fee And Emd. Keywords: Labour Work, Tender, Shri Chamkaur Sahib 1, Department Of Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs, Government Tender, Construction Work| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Labour Work Shri Chamkaur Sahib 1
|
| Description |
Labour Work
|
| Organisation | Department of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_FCSCA_121082_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RPR/LABOUR WORK RMS 24 |
| Tender Fee | 3360 |
| EMD | 89000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | DC COMPLEX ROPAR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.punjab.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=247577 |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 15:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Restoration work of shri beeralingeshwar temple at uppanasi village in hangal of haveri district.
Restoration work of shri beeralingeshwar temple at uppanasi village in hangal of haveri district.
Read moreConstruction of first floor samuday bhavan near shri yallamma devasthan at nallanatti village in gokak taluka (continued work)
Construction of first floor samuday bhavan near shri yallamma devasthan at nallanatti village in gokak taluka (continued work)
Read moreProposed road development work at sai layout 1st cross and 3rd main road mahamaye house to shri hari house and silver park 1st main road and 2nd cross road in ward 41
Proposed road development work at sai layout 1st cross and 3rd main road mahamaye house to shri hari house and silver park 1st main road and 2nd cross road in ward 41
Read moreAttending water supply pipeline burst work from 1 to 18 ward in vaniyambadi municipality
Attending water supply pipeline burst work from 1 to 18 ward in vaniyambadi municipality
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreKengeri ttmc commercial space-basement-1
Kengeri ttmc commercial space-basement-1, area-1420sq.ft, mlf rs.63,405, emd rs.38,688, license period 6 years.
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreof your Industry type