Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Invitation For Bids: Cement Concrete Interlocking Paver Blocks Installation 🌱 The Indian Institute Of Technology Palakkad Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Provision And Laying Of Cement Concrete Interlocking Paver Blocks Around The Water Treatment Plant, Rear Side Of Kedaram, And The Parking Area At The Classroom Cum Laboratory Complex (C06) At Sahyadri Campus. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Tender Fee Is Inr 87304. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Method Statements, Project Timelines, And Compliance With Environmental And Safety Regulations. Keywords: Cement Concrete Interlocking Paver Blocks, Water Treatment Plant, Iit Palakkad, Infrastructure Development, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd 87304
Particulars Details
Title
Providing And Laying Cement Concrete Interlocking Paver Blocks Around Water Treatment Plant, Rear Side Of Kedaram And Parking At Classroom Cum Labor
Description
Providing And Laying Cement Concrete Interlocking Paver Blocks Around Water Treatment Plant Rear Side Of Kedaram And Parking At Classroom Cum Laboratory Complex (C06) At Sahyadri Campus
Organisation Indian Institute of Technology Palakkad | Autonomous Bos
Tender Id 5073
Reference
Number
17/IITPKD/EWD/2024-25/002
Tender Fee 0
EMD 87304
Tender Value -
Place IIT Palakkad-EWD-Kerala-Palakkad
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://mhrd.euniwizarde.com/

Start Date April 25, 2024 20:37
End Date
Expired 06/05/2024

Expired 853 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.