Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Engine For Thirty Three Cc Aeromodel Petrol,Engine For Seven Point Five Cc Aeromodel,Engine Battery
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3872623
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 25, 2023 14:39
End Date
Expired 04/09/2023

Expired 1095 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HANGAR-S - 07-09-2023 17:05:29 N/A Qualified
2 NAMAN TRADELINKS - 07-09-2023 11:24:40 N/A Qualified
3 SHARMA MODEL AERO ENGINES AND PROPELLERS - 06-09-2023 16:20:01 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHARMA MODEL AERO ENGINES AND PROPELLERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : ENGINE FOR THIRTY THREE CC AEROMODEL PETROL,ENGINE FOR SEVEN POINT FIVE CC AEROMODEL,ENGINE BATTERY 99887.00 L1
2 HANGAR-S Item Categories : ENGINE FOR THIRTY THREE CC AEROMODEL PETROL,ENGINE FOR SEVEN POINT FIVE CC AEROMODEL,ENGINE BATTERY 100975.00 L2
3 NAMAN TRADELINKS Item Categories : ENGINE FOR THIRTY THREE CC AEROMODEL PETROL,ENGINE FOR SEVEN POINT FIVE CC AEROMODEL,ENGINE BATTERY 103995.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise