Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
G E N E R A L M P P S A N N U A L Maintenance 2025 2026 Silt Removal , Jungle Clearance And Block Removal For Maintaining Water Distribution Of Lb Main Canal Between The Ch 0/300 To Ch 20/000 Km General Civil Work
|
| Description |
An Accompanying Estimate Is Created For The&Amp#X0d
Annual Maintenance Of The Lb Main Canal&Amp#X0d
Between The Ch 0/300 To Ch 20/000 Km, For The&Amp#X0d
Purpose Of Removing Silt, Earth, And Overgrowth&Amp#X0d
Of Vegetation For The Freeflow Of Water During The&Amp#X0d
Distribution
|
| Organisation | Irrigation Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_Irrig_789982_1 |
|
Reference Number |
IRR/PI/TR/2856/2025_5_3_2/1 |
| Tender Fee | 2760 |
| EMD | 26464 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Palakkad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1301625 |
| Start Date | August 25, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/09/2025
Expired 358 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Installation of solar l e d himask light to b.kanaburu g p main road at b. kanaburu in n r pura taluk (general)
Installation of solar l e d himask light to b.kanaburu g p main road at b. kanaburu in n r pura taluk (general)
Read moreRemoval of silt and jungle clearance of basavan bagewadi branch canal from ch 0.00 to72.55 km including distributaries, laterals and sublateral at selected reaches for the year 2026-27.
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of basavan bagewadi branch canal from ch 0.00 to72.55 km including distributaries, laterals and sublateral at selected reaches for the year 2026-27.
Read moreRemoval of silt and jungle clearance of mli east canal from ch 0.00 to 17.22 km including distributaries, laterals and sub lateral at selected reaches for the year 2026-27
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of mli east canal from ch 0.00 to 17.22 km including distributaries, laterals and sub lateral at selected reaches for the year 2026-27
Read moreRemoval of silt and jungle clearance of mli west canal from ch 15.00 to 30.0 km including distributaries, laterals and sub lateral at selected reaches for the year 2026-27.
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of mli west canal from ch 15.00 to 30.0 km including distributaries, laterals and sub lateral at selected reaches for the year 2026-27
Read moreRemoval of silt and jungle clearance of mli west canal from ch 0.00 to 15.00 km including distributaries, laterals and sub laterals at selected reaches for the year 2026-27
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of mli west canal from ch 0.00 to 15.00 km including distributaries, laterals and sub laterals at selected reaches for the year 2026-27
Read moreInstallation of solar l e d himask light to balehonnnuru main road at b kanaburu gp of n r pura taluk (general)
Installation of solar l e d himask light to balehonnnuru main road at b kanaburu gp of n r pura taluk (general)
Read moreG e n e r a l - m p - p s - a n n u a l maintenance-2025-2026-silt removal , jungle clearance and block removal for maintaining water distribution of kadalakurussi branch canal -general civil work
An accompanying estimate is created for the&#x0d annual maintenance of the kadalakurussi branch&#x0d canal, for the purpose of removing silt, earth,&#x0d and overgrowth of vegetation for the freeflow of&#x0d water during the distribution of the second crop
Read moreG e n e r a l - m p - p s - a n n u a l maintenance-2025-2026-silt removal , jungle clearance and block removal for maintaining water distribution of pirayiri tasrak and kinassery branch canal-general civil work
An accompanying estimate is created for the&#x0d annual maintenance of the pirayiri , tasrak and&#x0d kinassery branch canal, for the purpose of&#x0d removing silt, earth, and overgrowth of&#x0d vegetation for the freeflow of water during the&#x0d distribution of the
Read moreG e n e r a l - m p - p s - a n n u a l maintenance-2025-2026-silt removal , jungle clearance and block removal for maintaining water distribution of edathara , edathara pirayiri and kodunthirapully branch canal -general civil work
An accompanying estimate is created for the&#x0d annual maintenance of the edathara , edathara&#x0d pirayiri and kodunthirapully branch canal, for&#x0d the purpose of removing silt, earth, and&#x0d overgrowth of vegetation for the freeflow of&#x0d water during the
Read moreG e n e r a l - m p - p s - a n n u a l maintenance-2025-2026-silt removal , jungle clearance and block removal for maintaining water distribution of kottekkad 1, kottekkad 2 and puthur branch canal -general civil work
An accompanying estimate is created for the&#x0d annual maintenance of the kottekkad 1,&#x0d kottekkad 2 and puthur branch canal, for the&#x0d purpose of removing silt, earth, and overgrowth&#x0d of vegetation for the freeflow of water during the&#x0d distribution
Read moreof your Industry type