Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ready Mixed Paint Black,Ready Mixed Paint Signal Red,Ready Mixed Paint Golden Yellow,Ready Mixed Pa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5314655 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 732 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Deepak paints industries
Contract Value
180000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pradeep C
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aastha asociates | - | 28-08-2024 22:37:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Deepak paints industries | - | 27-08-2024 17:43:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DELTA SALES & SERVICES | - | 28-08-2024 16:47:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD | - | 30-08-2024 18:02:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DUROLAC | - | 24-08-2024 13:17:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | EAGLE PAINTS (INDIA) | - | 02-09-2024 22:52:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | EVERSHINE PAINTS AND CHEMICAL INDS | - | 25-08-2024 10:16:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | GANESA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-08-2024 14:15:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | HAKIMI HARDWARE | - | 31-08-2024 08:52:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | J. M. PAINTS & CHEMICALS | - | 02-09-2024 12:04:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | LAKSHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 03-09-2024 08:58:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS | - | 22-08-2024 18:14:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHAKUN INDUSTRIES | - | 31-08-2024 15:26:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SHEKHAWAT INTERNATIONAL | - | 29-08-2024 11:19:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SSIL PAINT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-08-2024 11:53:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SURFACE PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-09-2024 12:29:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SURYA WALL CARE CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-08-2024 17:18:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SYNORGANIC PAINTS PVT LTD | - | 02-09-2024 22:39:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | TARUN PAINT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-09-2024 08:37:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SSIL PAINT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : READY MIXED PAINT BLACK,READY MIXED PAINT SIGNAL RED,READY MIXED PAINT GOLDEN YELLOW,READY MIXED PA | 247479.80 | Disqualified |
| 2 | Deepak paints industries(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : READY MIXED PAINT BLACK,READY MIXED PAINT SIGNAL RED,READY MIXED PAINT GOLDEN YELLOW,READY MIXED PA | 180000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : READY MIXED PAINT BLACK,READY MIXED PAINT SIGNAL RED,READY MIXED PAINT GOLDEN YELLOW,READY MIXED PA | 186000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | SHEKHAWAT INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : READY MIXED PAINT BLACK,READY MIXED PAINT SIGNAL RED,READY MIXED PAINT GOLDEN YELLOW,READY MIXED PA | 194936.00 | L3 |
| 5 | EVERSHINE PAINTS AND CHEMICAL INDS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : READY MIXED PAINT BLACK,READY MIXED PAINT SIGNAL RED,READY MIXED PAINT GOLDEN YELLOW,READY MIXED PA | 204435.00 | L4 |
| 6 | HAKIMI HARDWARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : READY MIXED PAINT BLACK,READY MIXED PAINT SIGNAL RED,READY MIXED PAINT GOLDEN YELLOW,READY MIXED PA | 231010.00 | L5 |
| 7 | TARUN PAINT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : READY MIXED PAINT BLACK,READY MIXED PAINT SIGNAL RED,READY MIXED PAINT GOLDEN YELLOW,READY MIXED PA | 242200.00 | L6 |
| 8 | J. M. PAINTS & CHEMICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : READY MIXED PAINT BLACK,READY MIXED PAINT SIGNAL RED,READY MIXED PAINT GOLDEN YELLOW,READY MIXED PA | 250997.80 | L7 |
| 9 | SYNORGANIC PAINTS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : READY MIXED PAINT BLACK,READY MIXED PAINT SIGNAL RED,READY MIXED PAINT GOLDEN YELLOW,READY MIXED PA | 255116.00 | L8 |
| 10 | LAKSHIKA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : READY MIXED PAINT BLACK,READY MIXED PAINT SIGNAL RED,READY MIXED PAINT GOLDEN YELLOW,READY MIXED PA | 260400.00 | L9 |
| 11 | SURYA WALL CARE CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : READY MIXED PAINT BLACK,READY MIXED PAINT SIGNAL RED,READY MIXED PAINT GOLDEN YELLOW,READY MIXED PA | 270302.00 | L10 |
| 12 | SURFACE PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : READY MIXED PAINT BLACK,READY MIXED PAINT SIGNAL RED,READY MIXED PAINT GOLDEN YELLOW,READY MIXED PA | 288533.60 | L11 |
| 13 | DELTA SALES & SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : READY MIXED PAINT BLACK,READY MIXED PAINT SIGNAL RED,READY MIXED PAINT GOLDEN YELLOW,READY MIXED PA | 398600.00 | L12 |
| 14 | Aastha asociates | Item Categories : READY MIXED PAINT BLACK,READY MIXED PAINT SIGNAL RED,READY MIXED PAINT GOLDEN YELLOW,READY MIXED PA | 3703100.00 | L13 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| READY MIXED PAINT BLACK | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 15400.000 |
| READY MIXED PAINT SIGNAL RED | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 13200.000 |
| READY MIXED PAINT GOLDEN YELLOW | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 19800.000 |
| READY MIXED PAINT WHITE | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 25200.000 |
| READY MIXED PAINT LIGHT GREY | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 13200.000 |
| READY MIXED PAINT FRENCH BLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 19800.000 |
| READY MIXED PAINT GRASS GREEN NO 218 IS | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 13200.000 |
| GOOD QUALITY THINNER | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| RED OXIDE PRIME | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 16200.000 |