Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dna Extraction Kit Xnab2,Pcr Mastermix(one Unit) , F/Pcr System,Nuclease Free Water(500 Ml) , F/Pcr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4008786 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 23:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
54029
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sk Iftakar Ali
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIO-DRUG DISTRIBUTORS | Make : DNA EXTRACTION KIT Model : DNA EXTRACTION KIT Title : DNA EXTRACTION KIT | 01-11-2023 13:06:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LIFE MEDICAL HALL | Make : QIAGEN-DNA EXTRACTION KIT Model : QIAGEN-DNA EXTRACTION KIT Title : QIAGEN-DNA EXTRACTION KIT | 01-11-2023 12:29:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MEDICHEM | Make : QIAmp DNA Mini Kit (50) (QIAGEN) Model : QIAmp DNA Mini Kit (50) (QIAGEN) Title : QIAmp DNA Mini Kit (50) (QIAGEN) | 31-10-2023 12:25:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Thermo Fisher Model : F547S Title : Phusion Blood Direct PCR Kit | 31-10-2023 17:49:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : DNA EXTRACTION KIT XNAB2,PCR MASTERMIX(ONE UNIT) , F/PCR SYSTEM,NUCLEASE FREE WATER(500ML) , F/PCR | 64861.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEDICHEM | Item Categories : DNA EXTRACTION KIT XNAB2,PCR MASTERMIX(ONE UNIT) , F/PCR SYSTEM,NUCLEASE FREE WATER(500ML) , F/PCR | 66938.34 | L2 |
| 3 | LIFE MEDICAL HALL | Item Categories : DNA EXTRACTION KIT XNAB2,PCR MASTERMIX(ONE UNIT) , F/PCR SYSTEM,NUCLEASE FREE WATER(500ML) , F/PCR | 70946.94 | L3 |
| 4 | BIO-DRUG DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : DNA EXTRACTION KIT XNAB2,PCR MASTERMIX(ONE UNIT) , F/PCR SYSTEM,NUCLEASE FREE WATER(500ML) , F/PCR | 74390.60 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phusion Blood Direct PCR Kit | Thermo Fisher | F547S | 1 | ₹ 20469.000 |
| PCR Master Mix (2X) | Thermo Fisher | K0171 | 200 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| NUCLEASE-FREE WATER | Thermo Fisher | AM9930 | 1000 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| StepUp™ 1 kb DNA Ladder, 50μ g, (100 loads) 2652070501730 | Genei | 2652070501730 | 1 | ₹ 4560.000 |