Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shock Absorber Assy Front,Coil Assy Ignition,Hose Water Inlet,Latch Assy Front Door Rh,Mounting Eng
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4669112 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 18:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.S. Enterprises | - | 02-03-2024 11:23:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M S ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 15:31:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VACHAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 01-03-2024 10:50:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VACHAN AUTOMOBILES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Shock Absorber Assy Front,Coil Assy Ignition,Hose Water Inlet,Latch Assy Front Door RH,Mounting Eng | 16548.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M S ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Shock Absorber Assy Front,Coil Assy Ignition,Hose Water Inlet,Latch Assy Front Door RH,Mounting Eng | 17070.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G.S. Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Shock Absorber Assy Front,Coil Assy Ignition,Hose Water Inlet,Latch Assy Front Door RH,Mounting Eng | 17455.00 | L3 |