Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Electrical Tools 🔧 The Skill Development And Entrepreneurship Department Of Maharashtra Invites Bids For The Supply Of Essential Electrical Tools To Support Skill Development Initiatives. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations For The Following Items: Measuring Steel Tape Combination Plier Insulated Screwdriver Insulated 4mm X 150mm Diamond Head Bids Must Meet The Specifications And Quality Standards As Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Electrical Tools, Skill Development And Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra, Government Tender, Measuring Steel Tape, Combination Plier, Insulated Screwdriver, Diamond Head| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Measuring Steel Tape,Combination Plier Insulated,Screwdriver Insulated 4mm X 150 Mm, Diamond Head,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4887928 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 21:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MACINS INDIA
Contract Value
894012
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tushar Chitraghna Lokhande
Department:
Skill Development And Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Director Of Vocational Education And Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AV TECHNOLOGIES | Make : AV TECHNOLOGIES Model : Measuring Steel Tape Title : Measuring Steel Tape | 15-05-2024 11:15:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN SALES CORPORATION | Make : HSC Model : Measuring Steel Tape 5 meter Title : Measuring Steel Tape 5 meter | 18-05-2024 13:23:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MACINS INDIA | Make : MACINS INDIA Model : Measuring Steel Tape 5 meter Title : Measuring Steel Tape 5 meter | 14-05-2024 13:33:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI SAI MECHANICAL ENGG. | Make : SSME Model : Measuring Steel Tape 5 meter Title : Measuring Steel Tape 5 meter | 14-05-2024 14:23:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACINS INDIA( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Measuring Steel Tape,Combination Plier Insulated,Screwdriver Insulated 4mm X 150 mm, Diamond Head,S | 894012.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI SAI MECHANICAL ENGG.( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Measuring Steel Tape,Combination Plier Insulated,Screwdriver Insulated 4mm X 150 mm, Diamond Head,S | 1003335.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AV TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Measuring Steel Tape,Combination Plier Insulated,Screwdriver Insulated 4mm X 150 mm, Diamond Head,S | 1057132.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SSME Mild Steel square Section of size 25x25 mm and wall thickness minimum 1.6 mm Classroom Chairs, Warranty 1 Years | SSME | Instructor’ chair | 1 | ₹ 8850.000 |
| SSME Computer Table consists of Computer cum Printer table with key board pullout tray and table top | SSME | SSME 001 | 1 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Measuring Steel Tape 5 meter | MACINS INDIA | Measuring Steel Tape 5 meter | 42 | ₹ 7896.000 |
| Combination Plier Insulated 200 mm | MACINS INDIA | Combination Plier Insulated 200 mm | 42 | ₹ 12852.000 |
| Screwdriver Insulated 4mm X 150 mm, Diamond Head | MACINS INDIA | Screwdriver Insulated 4mm X 150 mm, Diamond Head | 42 | ₹ 3444.000 |
| Screwdriver Insulated 6mm X 150 mm | MACINS INDIA | Screwdriver Insulated 6mm X 150 mm | 42 | ₹ 3948.000 |
| Electrician screwdriver thin stem insulated handle 4mm X 100 mm | MACINS INDIA | Electrician screwdriver thin stem insulated handle | 42 | ₹ 3696.000 |
| Heavy Duty Screwdriver insulated 5mm X 200 mm | MACINS INDIA | Heavy Duty Screwdriver insulated 5mm X 200 mm | 42 | ₹ 5418.000 |
| Electrician Screwdriver thin stem insulated handle 4mm X 250 mm | MACINS INDIA | Electrician Screwdriver thin stem insulated handle | 42 | ₹ 5922.000 |
| Punch Centre 9mm X 150 mm | Macins India | Punch Centre 9mm X 150 mm | 42 | ₹ 4452.000 |
| Knife Double Bladed Electrician 100 mm | Macins India | Knife Double Bladed Electrician 100 mm | 42 | ₹ 17346.000 |
| Neon Tester 500 V | Macins India | Neon Tester 500 V | 42 | ₹ 3192.000 |
| Steel Rule Graduated both in Metric and English Unit 300 mm with precision of 1/4th mm | Macins India | Steel Rule Graduated both in Metric and English Un | 42 | ₹ 3696.000 |
| Hammer, cross peen with handle 250 grams | Macins India | Hammer, cross peen with handle 250 grams | 42 | ₹ 17346.000 |
| Hammer, ball peen With handle 500 grams | Macins India | Hammer, ball peen With handle 500 grams | 4 | ₹ 2264.000 |
| Pincer 150 mm | Macins India | Pincer 150 mm | 4 | ₹ 1652.000 |
| C- Clamp 200 mm and 100 mm | Macins India | C- Clamp 200 mm and 100 mm | 2 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| Spanner Adjustable drop forged, SS 150 mm & 300mm | MACINS INDIA | Spanner Adjustable drop forged, SS 150 mm & 300mm | 2 | ₹ 2006.000 |
| Blow lamp brass 0.5 ltr | Macins India | Blow lamp brass 0.5 ltr | 1 | ₹ 2124.000 |
| Chisel Cold 25 mm X 200 mm | MACINS INDIA | Chisel Cold 25 mm X 200 mm | 2 | ₹ 754.000 |