Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pp Module 72/48, Make: Siemens, Type: 6 Fc5611 0 Ca01 0 Aa1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4204503 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 13, 2023 19:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/12/2023
Expired 1008 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVIRAL ENTERPRISES | Make : AS PER BID DOCUMENT Model : AS PER BID DOCUMENT Title : AS PER BID DOCUMENT | 25-11-2023 16:21:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CNC CONTROL SYSTEMS & SERVICES | Make : SIEMENS Model : 6FC5611-0CA01-0AA1 Title : 6FC5611-0CA01-0AA1 | 04-12-2023 14:27:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SATGURU ELECTRONICS | Make : NA Model : 6FC5611-0CA01-0AA1 Title : Module | 26-11-2023 13:40:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SCHILTZBERG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : 6FC5611-0CA01-0AA1 Title : Siemens Sinumerik i/o module | 02-12-2023 17:55:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Texcel Marketing Corporation | Make : SINUMERIK Model : 6FC5611-0CA01-0AA1 Title : I/O MODULE PP 72/48 | 29-11-2023 17:55:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | XPEEDAS INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : 6FC5611-0CA01-0AA1 Title : SINUMERIK I/O module PP 72/48 with PROFIBUS 72 inputs 24 V 48 outputs 24 V, 0.25 A painted version P | 04-12-2023 15:38:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CNC CONTROL SYSTEMS & SERVICES | Item Categories : PP MODULE 72/48, MAKE: SIEMENS, TYPE: 6FC5611-0CA01-0AA1 | 398900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Texcel Marketing Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PP MODULE 72/48, MAKE: SIEMENS, TYPE: 6FC5611-0CA01-0AA1 | 413472.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SCHILTZBERG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PP MODULE 72/48, MAKE: SIEMENS, TYPE: 6FC5611-0CA01-0AA1 | 495600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SATGURU ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : PP MODULE 72/48, MAKE: SIEMENS, TYPE: 6FC5611-0CA01-0AA1 | 497960.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AVIRAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PP MODULE 72/48, MAKE: SIEMENS, TYPE: 6FC5611-0CA01-0AA1 | 533068.00 | L5 |
| 6 | XPEEDAS INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PP MODULE 72/48, MAKE: SIEMENS, TYPE: 6FC5611-0CA01-0AA1 | 596000.00 | L6 |