Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Opportunity For Military Artifacts And Accessories 🎖️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Military Artifacts And Accessories, Including: 🎨 Arty Kanat 15 By 6 Ft 🎨 Lancer Flag 6 Pc Set 🛠️ Steel Gamla 12 Inch 👣 Foot Mat Red 2 By 3 Ft 👣 Foot Mat Green 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Requirements Of The Department Of Military Affairs. Keywords: Military Artifacts, Artillery Kanat, Lancer Flag, Steel Gamla, Foot Mats, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Arty Kanat 15 By 6 Ft,Lancer Flag 6 Pc Set,Steel Gamla 12 Inch,Foot Mat Red 2 By 3 Ft,Foot Mat Gree
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4985893 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 00:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Global Enterprises | - | 02-06-2024 20:14:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | K.S SIPPLIER | - | 02-06-2024 12:56:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S Advay Enterprises | - | 01-06-2024 11:06:00 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Global Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : ARTY KANAT 15 BY 6 FT,LANCER FLAG 6 PC SET,STEEL GAMLA 12 INCH,FOOT MAT RED 2 BY 3 FT,FOOT MAT GREE | 94976.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K.S SIPPLIER (MII) | Item Categories : ARTY KANAT 15 BY 6 FT,LANCER FLAG 6 PC SET,STEEL GAMLA 12 INCH,FOOT MAT RED 2 BY 3 FT,FOOT MAT GREE | 102200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S Advay Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : ARTY KANAT 15 BY 6 FT,LANCER FLAG 6 PC SET,STEEL GAMLA 12 INCH,FOOT MAT RED 2 BY 3 FT,FOOT MAT GREE | 106400.00 | L3 |