Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Prothrombin Time Reagent 12 X5 Ml,Cuvette,Aptt,Sodium Citrate Vial,Capillary Sample Tube And Syringe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4630009 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 17:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SAI MEDICAL STORE
Contract Value
745970
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 21 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sarvesh Kumar Yadav
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B P SINGH & SONS COMPANY | - | 26-02-2024 12:15:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BABY RATHORE | - | 26-02-2024 04:01:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SAI MEDICAL STORE | - | 26-02-2024 02:12:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SAI MEDICAL STORE | Item Categories : PROTHROMBIN TIME REAGENT 12X5 ML,CUVETTE,APTT,SODIUM CITRATE VIAL,CAPILLARY SAMPLE TUBE AND SYRINGE | 745970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BABY RATHORE | Item Categories : PROTHROMBIN TIME REAGENT 12X5 ML,CUVETTE,APTT,SODIUM CITRATE VIAL,CAPILLARY SAMPLE TUBE AND SYRINGE | 787100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | B P SINGH & SONS COMPANY | Item Categories : PROTHROMBIN TIME REAGENT 12X5 ML,CUVETTE,APTT,SODIUM CITRATE VIAL,CAPILLARY SAMPLE TUBE AND SYRINGE | 884680.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROTHROMBIN TIME REAGENT 12X5 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 101500.000 |
| CUVETTE | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 1470.000 |
| APTT | NA | BOQ Item | 280 | ₹ 560000.000 |
| SODIUM CITRATE VIAL | NA | BOQ Item | 7000 | ₹ 63000.000 |
| CAPILLARY SAMPLE TUBE AND SYRINGE FOR SAMPLE COLLECTION | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 20000.000 |