Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔦 Procurement Opportunity: High Beam Revolving Led Search Light With Tripod Stand 🔦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Beam Revolving Led Search Lights With Tripod Stands. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality And Performance Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: High Beam Led Search Light, Tripod Stand, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Equipment, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Beam Revolving Led Search Light With Tripod Stand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4929419 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALINTAIR ELECTRIC COMPANY | Make : Udyogi/Alintair Model : YK ReVo 250 watt Title : Height beam Light | 18-06-2024 14:58:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Ascentech Lightening Solution | Make : ASCENTECH Model : AT_RLS_01 Title : ASCENTECH REVOLVING SEARCH LIGHT | 18-06-2024 16:57:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IPAC SERVICES | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VOLQ/LED/T1 Title : High Beam Revolving LED Search Light with Tripod Stand | 10-06-2024 16:12:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S KALIN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : KALIN Model : TRI-LRFLL25PC30 Title : MANUAL REVOLVING HIGH INTENSITY LED SEARCH LIGHT (TRIPOD MOUNTED) | 18-06-2024 07:10:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TRISHIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : ELECTRO POWER Model : EL/LED/23 Title : High Beam Revolving LED Search Light with Tripod Stand | 14-06-2024 21:31:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VERMA TRADERS | Make : ELECTRO POWER LED Model : EPL/24-25 Title : High Beam Revolving LED Search Light with Tripod Stand | 10-06-2024 15:59:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRISHIKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : High Beam Revolving LED Search Light with Tripod Stand | 196800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IPAC SERVICES | Item Categories : High Beam Revolving LED Search Light with Tripod Stand | 197600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KALIN ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Beam Revolving LED Search Light with Tripod Stand | 316000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Ascentech Lightening Solution (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Beam Revolving LED Search Light with Tripod Stand | 480000.00 | L4 |
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreSupplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Supplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Read morePackage no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village 2) yad2414211705 at khanapur village 3) yad24142131236 at hurasagundagi village 4) yad2414211707 at hayyala (b) village
Package no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 2) yad2414211705 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at khanapur village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 3) yad24142131236 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government model primary school at hurasagundagi village of government higher primary school in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 4) yad2414211707 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government model primary school at hayyala (b) village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district
Read moreSupply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Supply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type