Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Column Pipe Ms Pipe 80 Mm Dia,Ms Pipe 100 Mm Dia Column Pipe,Pvc Pipe 200 Mm,Nut Bolt,Nut Bolt,Nut
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4282003
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 16, 2023 21:40
End Date
Expired 05/01/2024

Expired 971 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PUMP ENGINEERS AND TRADERS

Contract Value

1108619.5

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pradeep Kumar
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BRIJENDRA SINGH PIPE AND SANITARY STORE - 01-02-2024 16:15:01 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S PUSHP ENTERPRISES - 01-02-2024 16:57:23 Offline upload Qualified
3 PUMP ENGINEERS AND TRADERS - 09-01-2024 13:23:51 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PUMP ENGINEERS AND TRADERS Item Categories : column pipe MS pipe 80 mm dia,MS pipe 100 mm dia column pipe,PVC pipe 200 mm,Nut Bolt,Nut Bolt,Nut 1108619.50 L1
2 M/S PUSHP ENTERPRISES Item Categories : column pipe MS pipe 80 mm dia,MS pipe 100 mm dia column pipe,PVC pipe 200 mm,Nut Bolt,Nut Bolt,Nut 1160327.00 L2
3 BRIJENDRA SINGH PIPE AND SANITARY STORE Item Categories : column pipe MS pipe 80 mm dia,MS pipe 100 mm dia column pipe,PVC pipe 200 mm,Nut Bolt,Nut Bolt,Nut 1253440.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
column pipe MS pipe 80 mm dia NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 49380.000
MS pipe 100 mm dia column pipe NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 55340.000
PVC pipe 200 mm NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 33408.000
Nut Bolt NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 4300.000
Nut Bolt NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 4300.000
Nut Bolt NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 4300.000
Nut Bolt NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 4300.000
Nut Bolt NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 4300.000
PVC D Joints NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 2880.000
PVC D Joints NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 3398.400
PVC D Joints NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 35400.000
PVC D Joints NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 53100.000
PVC Column pipe NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 26904.000
PVC Column pipe NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 39648.000
PVC D Joints long NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 2265.600
PVC D Joints long NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 2548.800
PVC D Joints long NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 5664.000
PVC D Joints long NA BOQ Item 36 ₹ 9770.400
CI top adopter PVC Column pipe NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 6796.800
top adopter PVC Column pipe NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 10089.000