Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tray,Thermos,Tea Strainer,Water Kettle,Gas Bhatti,Double Bed Mattress
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Hospitality and Protocol Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4610262 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M.A. ELECTICALS CONTRACTOR
Contract Value
690000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohmad Ismail Bhat
Department:
Hospitality And Protocol Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kanth Enterprises | - | 19-02-2024 14:45:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | LA INTERNATIONAL GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 19-02-2024 15:51:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | M.A. ELECTICALS CONTRACTOR | - | 19-02-2024 15:17:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SHAH ELECTRICALS & MECHANICAL WORKS | - | 19-02-2024 15:28:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.A. ELECTICALS CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Tray,Thermos,Tea Strainer,Water Kettle,Gas Bhatti,Double Bed Mattress | 690000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAH ELECTRICALS & MECHANICAL WORKS | Item Categories : Tray,Thermos,Tea Strainer,Water Kettle,Gas Bhatti,Double Bed Mattress | 725396.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tray | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 31800.000 |
| Thermos | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 63000.000 |
| Tea Strainer | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Water Kettle | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6800.000 |
| Gas Bhatti | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| Double Bed Mattress | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 578000.000 |