Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Motion Detection System
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4428981
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 09, 2024 15:30
End Date
Expired 30/01/2024

Expired 951 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg (ecs)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S S R MARKETING ASSOCIATES Make : Sparsh Model : SC-IST30 Title : Bullet camera 29-01-2024 22:50:19 MII Qualified
2 Saadhco Texperts LLP Make : Pelco Model : VideoXpert Title : Motion Detection System 29-01-2024 19:10:40 MII Qualified
3 TECHNO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Coment Model : CNGE2FE8MSPOE+ Title : Managed Ethernet Switch with (8) 10/100 BASE-TX+ (2) 10/100/1000 BASE-TX/FX Combo Ports and Power o 29-01-2024 16:55:38 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TECHNO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : MOTION DETECTION SYSTEM 1339300.00 L1
2 Saadhco Texperts LLP (MII) Item Categories : MOTION DETECTION SYSTEM 1560000.00 L2
3 M/S S R MARKETING ASSOCIATES (MII) Item Categories : MOTION DETECTION SYSTEM 1890000.00 L3