Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Jcab Components 🛠️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Critical Jcab Components, Including: 🔧 Jcab A01 004 4 Toggle Plate 🔧 Jcab A01 002 2 Fix Jaw Plate G7 🔧 Jcab A02 02 34 Swing Jaw Plate G7 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Jcab Components, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Equipment, Jcab A01 004, Jcab A01 002, Jcab A02 02 34, Jcab 4 Toggle Plate, Jcab 2 Fix Jaw Plate G7, Jcab Swing Jaw Plate G7| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jcab A01 004 4 Toggle Plate,Jcab A01 002 2 Fix Jaw Plate G7,Jcab A02 02 34 Swing Jaw Plate G7,Jcab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5000890 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2024 14:51:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |