Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Coolant Super Cool, Part No. Tl05210
Description
Organisation Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4574952
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 05, 2024 15:08
End Date
Expired 20/02/2024

Expired 929 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MITRA COMMERCIAL & AUTOMOBILES LLP

Contract Value

112576.8

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Demant Kumar Dewangan
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Organisation: Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED Make : ARZOL Model : ARZOL KOOL ON 1100 Title : ARZOL KOOL ON 1100 19-02-2024 14:36:49 N/A Disqualified
2 MITRA COMMERCIAL & AUTOMOBILES LLP Make : TATA HITACHI Model : TATA HITACHI ZX470 Title : TATA HITACHI SUPER COOL PART NO. TL05210 06-02-2024 14:58:40 N/A Qualified
3 RAHVEER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HPCL KOOLGARD Model : HPCL KOOL GARD Title : Hpcl Kool Gard 20-02-2024 08:22:42 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MITRA COMMERCIAL & AUTOMOBILES LLP Item Categories : COOLANT SUPER COOL, PART No. TL05210 112576.80 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TATA HITACHI SUPER COOL PART NO. TL05210 TATA HITACHI TATA HITACHI ZX470 420 ₹ 112576.800