Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Alert: Oil Measuring Cans 🛢️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Oil Measuring Cans In Various Capacities: 500ml, 1000ml, 2000ml, And 5000ml. 📦 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Oil Measuring Cans, Procurement, Military Supplies, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Measuring Can 500ml,Oil Measuring Can 1000 Ml,Oil Measuring Can 2000ml,Oil Measuring Can 5000ml
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4768967 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 14:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S ENTERPRISES | - | 10-04-2024 20:48:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Ganesh Enterprises | - | 11-04-2024 00:01:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Luxmi Sales Corporation | - | 10-04-2024 21:16:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NAKUL ENTERPRISES | - | 10-04-2024 19:02:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Oil Measuring Can 500ml,Oil Measuring Can 1000 ml,Oil Measuring Can 2000ml,Oil Measuring Can 5000ml | 93415.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ganesh Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Measuring Can 500ml,Oil Measuring Can 1000 ml,Oil Measuring Can 2000ml,Oil Measuring Can 5000ml | 94875.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Luxmi Sales Corporation | Item Categories : Oil Measuring Can 500ml,Oil Measuring Can 1000 ml,Oil Measuring Can 2000ml,Oil Measuring Can 5000ml | 94927.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NAKUL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Oil Measuring Can 500ml,Oil Measuring Can 1000 ml,Oil Measuring Can 2000ml,Oil Measuring Can 5000ml | 147172.00 | L4 |