Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 Nb Gasket Asbestos Free Bs 7531,15 Nb Gasket Asbestos Free Bs 7531,20 Nb Gasket Asbestos Free Bs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3662368 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2023
Expired 1122 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A P SALES & SERVICES | - | 22-07-2023 12:08:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CHAMPION JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-08-2023 16:58:47 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-08-2023 15:06:22 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | JYOTHI INDUSTRIES | - | 07-08-2023 15:42:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MANIBHADRA INDUSTRIES | - | 08-08-2023 11:46:11 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | RANKO METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2023 23:13:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SAIKAT ENTERPRISE | - | 08-08-2023 13:18:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SANGHVI EXIM LLP | - | 08-08-2023 11:16:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SANKALP FORGE & ALLOYS | - | 04-08-2023 13:04:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SAXENA MARINE-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-08-2023 12:04:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |