Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Wag7 Loco Pins ๐ง The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking A Supplier Capable Of Providing A Set Of Pins Essential For The Maintenance And Operation Of Wag7 Locomotives. ๐ ๐ Each Set Consists Of: Equivaliser Pin (12 Nos.) As Per Ref.1 Of Rdso Drawing No. Skvl 703, Alt 4 Pin (16 Nos.) As Per Ref.2 Of Rdso Drawing No. Skvl 703, Alt 4 ๐๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Deion, Quality Specifications, And Compliance With Rdso Drawing No. Skvl 703, For Consideration. Keywords: Wag7 Loco Pins, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Maintenance, Procurement, Rdso Drawing No. Skvl 703| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Pins For Use On Wag7 Loco. Each Consisting Of 2 Items:
1. Equivaliser Pin As Per Ref.1 Of Rdso Drawing No. Skvl 703, Alt 4 Qty.12 Nos.
2. Pin As Per Ref.2 Of Rdso Drawing No.Skvl 703, Alt 4 Qty. 16 Nos.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106342211 |
|
Reference Number |
25244477 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106342211/viewNitPdf_4566363.pdf |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 09:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreSet of pins for use on wag7 loco. each consisting of 2 items: 1. equivaliser pin as per ref.1 of rdso drawing no. skvl 703, alt 4 - qty.12 nos. 2. pin as per ref.2 of rdso drawing no.skvl 703, alt 4 - qty. 16 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEqualizer pin for wag-7 locos as per rdso drg. no.skvl-703 alt-4 ref-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of non-metallic bushes for wag7 a.c.elec. locos. each consisting of four types, as per ref.3,4,5 & 6 of rdso drawing no.skvl-703,alt.4 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEqualizer pin for wag-7 loco as per rdso drg. no. skvl-139 alt-2 ref
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDeion of item :- equalizer pin( 65x134) for modified lubricated pin arrangement for wag-7 loco specification :- rdso drg. no-skvl-703 ref.-2
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDeion of item :- equalizer pin (70x220) for modified lubricated pin arrangement (long) for wag7 specification :- rdso drg.no.- skvl-703 ref-1 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDeion of item :-- equalizer pin (70x220) for modified lubricated pin arrangement (long) for wag7 specification :- rdso drg. no.-skvl-703 ref-1 with latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePivot pin arrangement as per rdso s drg. no.-skvl-128 (alt.6) ref. no.-2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14 & 15.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNon metallic bush size 75x65x32 mm as per drg. no. skvl-703 alt.2, ref-5.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type