Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint White Synthetic,Paint Silver,Paint Red Signal,Paint Remover Non Inflammable,Paint Red Lead Or
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4460240 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 02:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GSDR ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 11:31:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H M S MARINE SERVICES | - | 30-01-2024 13:39:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HUMZA MARINE SERVICES | - | 30-01-2024 13:27:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAK ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 21:58:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 29-01-2024 20:14:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE VINAYAK ASSOCIATES | - | 30-01-2024 10:21:59 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE VINAYAK ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Paint white synthetic,Paint silver,Paint red signal,Paint remover non inflammable,Paint Red lead or | 85900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GSDR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paint white synthetic,Paint silver,Paint red signal,Paint remover non inflammable,Paint Red lead or | 179400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paint white synthetic,Paint silver,Paint red signal,Paint remover non inflammable,Paint Red lead or | 179800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HUMZA MARINE SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint white synthetic,Paint silver,Paint red signal,Paint remover non inflammable,Paint Red lead or | 197100.00 | L4 |
| 5 | H M S MARINE SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint white synthetic,Paint silver,Paint red signal,Paint remover non inflammable,Paint Red lead or | 198820.00 | L5 |
| 6 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint white synthetic,Paint silver,Paint red signal,Paint remover non inflammable,Paint Red lead or | 203400.00 | L6 |