Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Miscellaneous Contract For Electrical General Works Of Ml Line (Pdt To Pun) &Amp Ng Line (Nwp To Gnpr) Under The Jurisdiction Of Sse/Elg/Mpm,Vzm &Amp Che In Waltair Division For 02 Years.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76400145 |
|
Reference Number |
VSKP-ELECTG-24-25-WC-15-4 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.69 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/082024/76400145/viewNitPdf_4652042.pdf |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2024
Expired 735 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provision of elliptical signage boards in connection with upgradation- redevelopment of station building of ktv, vzm, cpp, nwp, che & ark stations of waltair division under amrit bharat station scheme.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - contract for cleaning housekeeping contract for vzm rgda che nwp railway
Read more
Placement of 1 mt & 10 mt capacity trucks each for sse/p/cpp, sse/p/vzm & sse/p/gpi under aden/vzm and sse/p/che, sse/p/nwp & sse/p/plh under aden/che for carrying railway materials for a period of 36 months in sr.den/east/jurisdiction over waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBridge zonal (steel works) contract for execution of bridge works under sse/br/vizianagaram sections on psa-vzm main line, ldx-vzm rv line and nwp-gnpr ng line under the jurisdiction of aden/br/waltair for the period ending 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBridge zonal (steel works) contract for execution of bridge works under sse/br/vizianagaram sections on psa-vzm main line, ldx-vzm rv line and nwp-gnpr ng line under the jurisdiction of aden/br/waltair for the period ending 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS&t portion of work in connection with provision of 12 m wide fobs at vzm, cpp, che, nwp & plh stations under amrit bharat scheme.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBridge zonal (steel works) contract for execution of bridge works under sse/br/vzm sections on psa-vzm main line, ldx-vzm rv line and nwp-gnpr ng line under the jurisdiction of aden/br/wat for the period ending 30.06.2026.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrd modification works for provision of 12 m wide fobs at vzm,cpp,che,nwp &plh stations under amrit bharat scheme
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrr (secondary) of existing 52 kg 90 uts rails laid under psc -14 sleepers with secondary 60 kg 90 uts rails for a length of 51.118 km between plh- gnpr i.e km 46 46 051 to 90.169 km under aden/che section on nwp - gnpr line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUpgradation - redevelopment of station building at che, nwp & plh stations under amrit bharat scheme
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type