Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💧 Procurement Alert: Glass Tube Rotameter For Water Service 🔧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Glass Tube Rotameters With A Flow Range Of 11 Lpm To 110 Lpm. 📈 🗓️ Deadline: June 12, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Adhere To The Specifications Provided In The Tender Documents And Demonstrate Their Capability To Deliver High Quality, Reliable Equipment. Keywords: Glass Tube Rotameter, Water Service, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glass Tube Rotameter (Service: Water) , Range: 11 Lpm To 110 Lpm As Per Uploaded Specifications
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4938957 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vijay Pal Singh
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EUREKA INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : Eureka Industrial Equipments Pvt Ltd Model : SSVS-PG-16(M) Title : GLASS TUBE ROTAMETER | 08-06-2024 10:34:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FLOW POINT INDIA | Make : FLOW POINT INDIA Model : FP/GTR/PG-13/2022 Title : GLASS TUBE ROTAMETER | 21-05-2024 17:50:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Make : KABIR Model : GLASSTUBE ROTAMETER Title : GLASSTUBE ROTAMETER | 11-06-2024 13:32:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KHEMAS ENGINEERS | Make : KHEMAS ENGINEERS Model : KE-GTRM Title : GLASS TUBE ROTAMETER | 12-06-2024 08:58:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SPINK CONTROLS | Make : SPINK Model : R-101 Title : GLASS TUBE ROTAMETER | 11-06-2024 12:13:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Glass Tube Rotameter (Service: Water) , Range: 11 LPM To 110 LPM | 28-05-2024 17:47:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EUREKA INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Item Categories : Glass Tube Rotameter (Service: Water) , Range: 11 LPM to 110 LPM as per uploaded specifications | 70305.00 | L1 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type