Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Earth Work In Excavation By Manual Means In Trenches For Foundations,Providing And Laying Cement Co
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5084105
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 26, 2024 15:33
End Date
Expired 16/08/2024

Expired 748 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A2Z ENTERPRISES - 12-08-2024 15:58:53 MSE Qualified
2 FAROOQ AHMED - 09-08-2024 16:48:13 MSE Qualified
3 J.K. Enterprises - 11-08-2024 20:58:13 MSE Qualified
4 MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR - 11-08-2024 08:37:12 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FAROOQ AHMED( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations,Providing and laying cement co 499476.00 L1
2 A2Z ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations,Providing and laying cement co 506383.00 L2
3 MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations,Providing and laying cement co 514729.00 L3
4 J.K. Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations,Providing and laying cement co 521015.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise