Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L3 Switch (Make Cisco) At Munpl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Meja Urja NigamPLimited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4562258 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED
776007
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CISCO Model : C9300L- 24T-4G-E with 2 x 1G SFP Single mode Modul Title : C9300L- 24T-4G-E with 2 x 1G SFP Single mode Module | 16-02-2024 15:26:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JSR NETSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CISCO Model : CISCO C9300L-24T-4G-E Title : CISCO C9300L-24T-4G-E | 16-02-2024 14:03:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SVS TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cisco Model : CISCO C9300L-24T-4G-E Title : CISCO C9300L-24T-4G-E | 16-02-2024 12:31:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TMEN SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CISCO Model : CISCO C9300L-24T-4G-E Title : CISCO C9300L-24T-4G-E | 16-02-2024 14:16:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : L3 Switch (make CISCO) at MUNPL | 776007.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SVS TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : L3 Switch (make CISCO) at MUNPL | 1151786.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JSR NETSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : L3 Switch (make CISCO) at MUNPL | 1209375.30 | L3 |
| 4 | TMEN SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : L3 Switch (make CISCO) at MUNPL | 1215084.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C9300L- 24T-4G-E with 2 x 1G SFP Single mode Module | CISCO | C9300L- 24T-4G-E with 2 x 1G SFP Single mode Modul | 2 | ₹ 776007.000 |
Construction for new nursery make at h rangapura tarikere taluk
Construction for new nursery make at h rangapura tarikere taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreSupply different types of instruments to automation plant at kanakapura dairy make e & h or baumer
Supply different types of instruments to automation plant at kanakapura dairy make e h or baumer
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreProcurement of mobil gear oil 600xp320 of mobil make
Procurement of mobil gear oil 600xp320 of mobil make
Read moreAutomation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProcurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreProcurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type