Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Works Contract For Surface Painting Work Inside Outside Of Transformer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5367613 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 14:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/09/2024
Expired 719 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GENERAL SOLUTIONPERFECT PROCESSING WORKS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL SOLUTION | 16-09-2024 21:53:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MANOHAR YADAV CONTRACTOR | 17-09-2024 15:06:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PERFECT PROCESSING WORKS | 17-09-2024 15:52:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | XOLLENT | 20-09-2024 10:42:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for Surface Painting Work Inside Outside of Transformer | 1471110.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PERFECT PROCESSING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for Surface Painting Work Inside Outside of Transformer | 1472050.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for Surface Painting Work Inside Outside of Transformer Tanks There Accessories as per Job Cards | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 882664.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for Surface Painting Work Inside Outside of Transformer Tanks There Accessories as per Job Cards | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 588438.000 |
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreCustom bid for services - works contract for surface painting work inside outside of transformer t
Read more
Custom bid for services - works contract for surface painting work inside outside of transformer t
Read more
Custom bid for services - works contract for works contract for surface painting work inside / outs
Read more
Annual contract for painting of kerb stones, inside and outside of
Annual contract for painting of kerb stones, inside and outside ofbuildings etc. for year 2023-24
Read moreCustom bid for services - proposal for annual contract for dust suppression inside outside of the
Read more
of your Industry type