Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metal Beds (V2),Foam Mattress (V2),Classroom Tables,Classroom Chairs,Restaurant Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4620241 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 23:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GALAXY INTERIORS
Contract Value
1668360
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 35 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mukesh Kumar Baderia
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FURNITURE KRAFT | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : APO 9788 | 23-02-2024 13:59:00 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GALAXY INTERIORS | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : APO 9788 | 19-02-2024 20:22:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MANASH MARKETING | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : APO 9788 | 23-02-2024 17:52:43 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALAXY INTERIORS(MII) | Item Categories : Metal Beds (V2),Foam Mattress (V2),Classroom Tables,Classroom Chairs,Restaurant Chair | 1668360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MANASH MARKETING (MII) | Item Categories : Metal Beds (V2),Foam Mattress (V2),Classroom Tables,Classroom Chairs,Restaurant Chair | 1698370.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FURNITURE KRAFT (MII) | Item Categories : Metal Beds (V2),Foam Mattress (V2),Classroom Tables,Classroom Chairs,Restaurant Chair | 1747160.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ INTERIO Metal Beds (Without Mattress) With Frame of MS Hollow Rectangular / Square Section | GODREJ INTERIO | APO 9788 | 30 | ₹ 461100.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Two Layers Foam Mattress - Size 1981 mm x 914 mm | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ HERO SINGLE MATTRESS 4 INCH | 62 | ₹ 336350.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Rectangular Cross type Classroom Tables | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO DISCOVER D1 DESK 1 SEATER SM6 | 50 | ₹ 249250.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Mild Steel square Section of size 25x25 mm and wall thickness minimum 1.6 mm Classroom Chairs, Warranty 1 Years | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO DISCOVER CHAIR SM 6 WITHOUT DESK | 50 | ₹ 265500.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Restaurant / Cafeteria Chair with frame of MS Powder Coated and Plastic moulded seat | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO UNWIND CAFÉ CHAIR WITHOUT ARMS MS | 96 | ₹ 356160.000 |