Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫 Urgent Procurement Alert For Combat Application Tourniquets 🚫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Combat Application Tourniquets Haemostat With Windlass. 🚑 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 7:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Stringent Specifications And Quality Standards Required By The Military. Keywords: Combat Application Tourniquet, Haemostat, Windlass, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Defence Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Combat Application Tourniquet Haemostat With Windlass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5096869 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 00:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BIANCA MEDICOS | Make : North American Rescue Model : CAT 30-0033 BLUE-Trainer Title : Combat application Tourniquet Haemostat with windless | 19-07-2024 13:30:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MEDICAID AGENCIES | Make : EmRescue Model : Military Tourniquet Title : Emquet T01 | 18-07-2024 18:09:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MGM Associates | Make : SAM Model : SAM XT Buckle Tourniquet Title : Buckle Tourniquet | 17-07-2024 18:25:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RA SURGI PHARMA | Make : Medihelp Model : Tourniquet Title : Combat Application Tourniquet Haemostat With Windlass | 19-07-2024 13:31:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHAH BROTHERS | Make : North American Rescue Model : CAT 30-0033 BLUE-Trainer Title : Combat application Tourniquet Haemostat with windless | 19-07-2024 12:40:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MGM Associates(MII) | Item Categories : Combat application tourniquet Haemostat with windlass | 161700.00 | L1 |
Ready to use application software
Ready to use application software on cloud enable fund based online finance management system for comptrollers office, university of agriculture sciences, mandya.
Read moreExpression of interest (eoi) for creation of centralized data repository from different it systems and creation of ai/ml-based dashboard & mobile application
Expression of interest (eoi) for creation of centralized data repository from different it systems and creation of ai/ml-based dashboard & mobile application
Read moreTender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Read moreCustomization, operationalization and amc of blockchain based pre & post examination processing application work for intermediate, secondary examination and miscellaneous examinations (stet, d.el.ed. entrance, simultala, d.p.ed and any other examination as per boards’ requirement
Customization, operationalization and amc of blockchain based pre & post examination processing application work for intermediate, secondary examination and miscellaneous examinations (stet, d.el.ed. entrance, simultala, d.p.ed and any other examination as per boards’ requirement
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Read moreSupply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Read moreProviding tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Providing tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreof your Industry type