Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Book Self,Steel Box,Gopi Heater Pillar,Folding Ladder,Table Cloth
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4527097 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 17:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV TRADERS | - | 02-02-2024 19:57:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HAANYA INTERNATIONAL | - | 02-02-2024 09:12:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JUNEJA COMPUTER SOLUTIONS | - | 03-02-2024 08:16:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Pitambra International | - | 03-02-2024 05:51:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAANYA INTERNATIONAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOOK SELF,STEEL BOX,GOPI HEATER PILLAR,FOLDING LADDER,TABLE CLOTH | 25930.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEV TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOOK SELF,STEEL BOX,GOPI HEATER PILLAR,FOLDING LADDER,TABLE CLOTH | 33585.00 | L2 |