Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wireless Access Point (V2),Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Networking / Server Rack,Cat 6 Cable For Indo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6043909 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2025 09:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2025
Expired 535 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
APPLE INFOTECH
Contract Value
1985097
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dhola Adarsh Bhupatbhai
Department:
Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPLE INFOTECH | Make : D-Link Model : DAP-X2810 Three Year Standard Warranty | 20-03-2025 23:01:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | SM TECHNO CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : D-Link Model : DAP-X2810 Three Year Standard Warranty | 20-03-2025 21:08:46 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 3 | SUN COMPUTERS AND SYSTEM | Make : D-Link Model : DAP-X2810 Three Year Standard Warranty | 20-03-2025 20:21:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPLE INFOTECH | Item Categories : Wireless Access Point (V2),Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Networking / Server Rack,Cat 6 Cable for Indo | 1985097.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUN COMPUTERS AND SYSTEM | Item Categories : Wireless Access Point (V2),Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Networking / Server Rack,Cat 6 Cable for Indo | 1992457.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SM TECHNO CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Wireless Access Point (V2),Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Networking / Server Rack,Cat 6 Cable for Indo | 1996145.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D-Link Grey CAT6 U/UTP Cable for Indoor use 305 mtrs. | D-Link | NCB-C6UGRYR-305/INX | 4575 | ₹ 292800.000 |
| Unbranded Yes RJ45 Yes CAT 6 Information outlet | NA | INFORMATION OUTLET CAT6 DUAL RJ45 D-LINK | 400 | ₹ 196000.000 |
| D-Link 24 Ports Web Managed Non PoE Layer 2 Access Switch | D-Link | D-Link & LAYER 2 WEB-MANAGED SWITCH DGS-1210-28 ARNBD1YEARS | 20 | ₹ 496800.000 |
| D-Link 27U Rack Enclosures Networking/Server Rack | D-Link | NFR-27U-8010-BL-SK | 3 | ₹ 248397.000 |
| D-Link 6U Rack Enclosures Networking/Server Rack | D-Link | NWR-6U-5545-GR | 15 | ₹ 133200.000 |
| D-Link Controller Based Indoor Not Available Wireless Access Point | D-Link | DAP-X2810 Three Year Standard Warranty | 20 | ₹ 617900.000 |