Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Renovation Special Repair Works To Principal Agriculture Office, Civil Station, Kottayam
|
| Description |
Renovation Special Repair Works To Principal Agriculture Office, Civil Station, Kottayam
|
| Organisation | Department of Agriculture | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_AGRI_709557_1 |
|
Reference Number |
AE(3)538/24 |
| Tender Fee | 555 |
| EMD | 1620 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PAO Kottayam |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1131858 |
| Start Date | December 17, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/12/2024
Expired 618 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreGeneral civil station kottayam urgent repair works to civil station kottayam closing leakage to rto office toilet and providing front office cabin for district information office general civil work
This estimate is prepared for clearing the leakage of waste line from rto office to nic office. the toilet of rto needs to be repaired the district information office also needs maintenance works to finish the existing partitions.
Read moreGeneral district women and child development office civil station kottayam partition works general civil work
An aluminium partition aluminium fixed portion, aluminium shutter particle board etching film etc
Read moreAdditional civil station- commissioner office-urgent special repair work to commissioner office
Additional civil station- commissioner office-urgent special repair work to commissioner office
Read moreGeneral-pump operator -civil station, kottayam- 2025-26 engaging pump operator and minor repair works
This estimate is prepared for pumping water from sump tank to overhead&#x0d tank and cleaning various water tank in civil station
Read moreGeneral renovation of civil station ladies toilet near special tahsildar office no 2 toilet repair and maintenance general civil work
General renovation of civil station ladies toilet near special tahsildar office no 2 toilet repair and maintenance general civil work
Read moreSpecial repair works deo mini civil station thamarassery - general electrical works-ups electrification
Special repair works deo mini civil station thamarassery - general electrical works-ups electrification
Read moreof your Industry type