Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Laser Video Projection System,Lan Extender 120 Mtr Plus,Hdmi Cable Active Fibre Optics 25 Meter,Hdm
Description
Organisation Education Department Chandigarh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4213081
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 15, 2023 20:44
End Date
Expired 25/11/2023

Expired 1016 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TECH NOVA SOLUTIONS

Contract Value

598000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jatinder Grover
Department: Education Department Chandigarh
Organisation: Panjab University

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Capri Inc. - 23-11-2023 17:07:47 N/A Qualified
2 IDENTITE - 23-11-2023 15:43:27 N/A Qualified
3 TECH NOVA SOLUTIONS - 22-11-2023 20:45:54 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TECH NOVA SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Laser Video Projection System,LAN Extender 120 Mtr Plus,HDMI Cable active fibre optics 25 Meter,HDM 598000.00 L1
2 Capri Inc. Item Categories : Laser Video Projection System,LAN Extender 120 Mtr Plus,HDMI Cable active fibre optics 25 Meter,HDM 635000.00 L2
3 IDENTITE Item Categories : Laser Video Projection System,LAN Extender 120 Mtr Plus,HDMI Cable active fibre optics 25 Meter,HDM 646400.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Laser Video Projection System NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 308000.000
LAN Extender 120 Mtr Plus NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 80000.000
HDMI Cable active fibre optics 25 Meter NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 50000.000
HDMI Splitter with Software NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 54000.000
CAT 6 cable rolls NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 16000.000
Cabling, Intation, Civil and Electrical Work NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 90000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise