Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Jamia Millia Islamia Seeks Amc For Air Conditioning Units 🌡️🛠️ Jamia Millia Islamia, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Calling For Tenders For A Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) For The Air Conditioning Units Installed In The Prestigious Dr. Zakir Hussain Old Library Building. 📍 Location: Mma Jauhar Marg, Jamia Nagar, New Delhi 25 Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 10,650 Bid Submission Deadline: 18/05/2024, 5:00 Pm The Contract Will Encompass Maintenance Services For The Specified Air Conditioning Units, Ensuring Optimal Performance And Reliability Throughout The Year. Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Maintenance Plans, Technical Specifications, And Financial Bids, In Accordance With The Tender Document. Keywords: Annual Maintenance Contract, Air Conditioning Units, Jamia Millia Islamia, Government Tender, Camc, Maintenance Services, Tender, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Air Conditioning Units Installed In Dr. Zakir Hussain Old Library Building At Jamia Millia Islamia
|
| Description |
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Air Conditioning Units Installed In Dr. Zakir Hussain Old Library Building At Jamia Millia Islamia
|
| Organisation | Jamia Millia Islamia | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_JMI_805780_1 |
|
Reference Number |
JMI/BD/E-NIT/No.13/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 10650 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | MMA Jauhar Marg, Jamia Nagar, New Delhi-25 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=846941 |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract of air conditioning units installed in dr. zakir husain old library building at jamia millia islamia
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract of air conditioning units installed in dr. zakir husain old library building at jamia millia islamia
Read moreProvision of partition at first floor old library for mlisc and blisc classroom at dr. zakir husain library, jamia millia islamia
Provision of partition at first floor old library for mlisc and blisc classroom at dr. zakir husain library, jamia millia islamia
Read moreProvision of wire fencing on boundary wall on the back side of dr. zakir husain library, jamia millia islamia
Provision of wire fencing on boundary wall on the back side of dr. zakir husain library, jamia millia islamia
Read moreRe-construction broken boundary wall at the back side of the dr. zakir husain library at jamia millia islamia
Re-construction broken boundary wall at the back side of the dr. zakir husain library at jamia millia islamia
Read moreReplacement of broken drain pipes and damaged acrylic sheet (shed roof) at dr. zakir husain new library, jamia millia islamia.
Replacement of broken drain pipes and damaged acrylic sheet (shed roof) at dr. zakir husain new library, jamia millia islamia.
Read moreRepairs of washed stone grit plaster (dana) on the front wall of kellat hostel, dr. zakir hussain hall at jamia millia islamia.
Repairs of washed stone grit plaster (dana) on the front wall of kellat hostel, dr. zakir hussain hall at jamia millia islamia.
Read moreP/f for installation of in the first floor reading room of the old library building dr. zakir husain, jamia millia islamia.
P/f for installation of in the first floor reading room of the old library building dr. zakir husain, jamia millia islamia.
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract of air conditioning units installed at s. ramanujan block (basic science) at jamia millia islamia
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract of air conditioning units installed at s. ramanujan block (basic science) at jamia millia islamia
Read moreReplacement of damaged false ceiling in ground floor and second floor at zakir husain library new building, jamia millia islamia.
Replacement of damaged false ceiling in ground floor and second floor at zakir husain library new building, jamia millia islamia.
Read moreProvision of er slab in kitchen of new boys hostel at dr. zakir husain hall of boys residence, jamia millia islamia
Provision of er slab in kitchen of new boys hostel at dr. zakir husain hall of boys residence, jamia millia islamia
Read moreof your Industry type