Tender Details

About Tender

🏥 Customized Amc/Cmc Bid For Pre Owned Patient Care Furniture 🛏️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Pmo, Is Seeking Bids For The Provision Of Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) And Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc) Services For Pre Owned Patient Care Furniture Items. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 11:00 Am Service Providers With Expertise In Maintaining Medical Furniture Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Service Levels, Maintenance Schedules, And Pricing. Keywords: Amc/Cmc, Pre Owned Patient Care Furniture, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Maintenance Services, Medical Furniture
Particulars Details
Title
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Patient Care Furniture Items; Patient Care Furniture It
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5115518
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 04, 2024 15:49
End Date
Expired 19/07/2024

Expired 777 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Anand Raman
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Bhabha Atomic Research Centre

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVANCE MEDICAL SOLUTIONS 19-07-2024 02:14:29 MSE Disqualified
2 ASIATECH SYSTEMS 19-07-2024 08:23:13 MSE Qualified
3 JACKSON OVERSEAS TECHNICAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED 19-07-2024 01:57:40 MSE Disqualified
4 NARROW PATH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 18-07-2024 09:20:16 MSE Disqualified
5 VIJAY ENTERPRISES 18-07-2024 20:59:50 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VIJAY ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Patient Care Furniture Items; Patient Care Furniture It 424080.00 L1
2 ASIATECH SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Patient Care Furniture Items; Patient Care Furniture It 708009.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise