Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Guage Tyre Pressure,Change Over Switch,Fog Light 12 V,Element Primary,Filter Fuel,Element Lub Oil Fi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4288727 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 01:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 998 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Durga Automobiles | - | 13-12-2023 19:52:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAX INDIA | - | 13-12-2023 19:37:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SIDDHIVINAYAK TRADERS | - | 13-12-2023 19:14:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAX INDIA | Item Categories : GUAGE TYRE PRESSURE,CHANGE OVER SWITCH,FOG LIGHT 12V,ELEMENT PRIMARY,FILTER FUEL,ELEMENT LUB OIL FI | 267825.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIDDHIVINAYAK TRADERS | Item Categories : GUAGE TYRE PRESSURE,CHANGE OVER SWITCH,FOG LIGHT 12V,ELEMENT PRIMARY,FILTER FUEL,ELEMENT LUB OIL FI | 270738.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Durga Automobiles | Item Categories : GUAGE TYRE PRESSURE,CHANGE OVER SWITCH,FOG LIGHT 12V,ELEMENT PRIMARY,FILTER FUEL,ELEMENT LUB OIL FI | 273723.00 | L3 |