Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Urgent Procurement Notice: Lithium Ion Batteries ๐ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Lithium Ion Batteries, Model Number 18650, With Specifications Including 3.7 V, 12.6 Wh, And 3400 Mah. ๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bidders Must Ensure That The Batteries Meet Stringent Quality And Performance Standards As Per The Requirements Of The Defence Forces. Keywords: Lithium Ion Battery, Rechargeable Battery, 18650, 3.7 V, 12.6 Wh, 3400 Mah, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1583111909 Lithium Ion Battery Rechargable Battery 18650, 3.70 V, 12.6 Wh, 3400 Mah, (Battery Must Be
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4961062 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALINTAIR ELECTRIC COMPANY | Make : Fenix Model : Fenix-ARB-L18-3400 Title : LI Battery 3400 mah BIS Approved | 10-06-2024 11:58:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | APEX COMNET PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Molicel Taiwan Model : 18650 3500mah Lithium Cell Title : 18650 3500mah Lithium Cell | 09-06-2024 19:42:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BENSTAR ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Benstar Electronices Private Limited Model : NCR18650B Title : NCR18650B | 10-06-2024 12:30:05 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Exide Model : EP 18-12 Title : Powersafe Plus EP 18-12V SMF Battery | 10-06-2024 12:47:30 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S RAMAN ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : LITHIUM-ION RECHARGEABLE BATTERY 18650 Title : LITHIUM-ION RECHARGEABLE BATTERY 18650 | 01-06-2024 13:18:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MATA Enterprises | Make : GREEN GOLD Model : GREEN SSL - 15 Title : 15 Watt Solar Street Light | 10-06-2024 10:31:17 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAMAN ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : 1583111909 LITHIUM-ION BATTERY RECHARGABLE BATTERY 18650, 3.70V, 12.6WH, 3400MAH, (BATTERY MUST BE | 187800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | APEX COMNET PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 1583111909 LITHIUM-ION BATTERY RECHARGABLE BATTERY 18650, 3.70V, 12.6WH, 3400MAH, (BATTERY MUST BE | 424800.00 | L2 |