Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Bucket,Plastic Mug,Hand Gloves,Plastic Bag Garbage,Nylon Rope
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4616490 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 11, 2024 16:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S V.S ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 19:54:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MANAKSO CONSTRUCTION AGENCY | - | 20-02-2024 20:09:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 20-02-2024 19:42:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEW ZASHA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-02-2024 07:17:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SIDDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 21:05:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Suraj Electricals Store | - | 20-02-2024 19:59:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANAKSO CONSTRUCTION AGENCY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Plastic Bucket,Plastic Mug,Hand gloves,Plastic bag Garbage,Nylon Rope | 11410.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Suraj Electricals Store (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plastic Bucket,Plastic Mug,Hand gloves,Plastic bag Garbage,Nylon Rope | 12715.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S V.S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plastic Bucket,Plastic Mug,Hand gloves,Plastic bag Garbage,Nylon Rope | 19240.00 | L3 |