Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service Outcome Based Dry Sweeping Of All Platforms In B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4025087 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 29, 2023 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1047 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION
Contract Value
23701212.67
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 204 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Abhinav Bansal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Eastern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-10-2023 15:54:35 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARCHANA ASSOCIATE | 25-10-2023 17:17:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BINDHYA BASHINI TRADERS | 25-10-2023 13:25:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KHAGAUL LABOUR COOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED | 25-10-2023 17:02:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KHAGAUL LOCO LABOURSCOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED | 25-10-2023 12:53:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S BISWAJIT DEY | 25-10-2023 14:47:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MOHAN KUMAR | 25-10-2023 12:47:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PEYUSH TRADERS | 25-10-2023 16:35:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION | 23-10-2023 16:46:07 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Dry sweeping of all platforms in b | 23701212.67 | L1 |
| 2 | BINDHYA BASHINI TRADERS | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Dry sweeping of all platforms in b | 27833219.58 | L2 |
| 3 | KHAGAUL LABOUR COOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Dry sweeping of all platforms in b | 28794338.38 | L3 |
| 4 | KHAGAUL LOCO LABOURSCOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Dry sweeping of all platforms in b | 32098713.14 | L4 |
| 5 | AMAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Dry sweeping of all platforms in b | 46233166.86 | L5 |
| 6 | PEYUSH TRADERS | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Dry sweeping of all platforms in b | 49540079.28 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Dry sweeping of all platforms in between PF 1 to 15 from buffer point of HWH end includVIP and OC siding North South Concourse area Front of NCBO Clock room Non ticketing area up to ma.. | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 213960 | ₹ 10948333.200 |
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Washing of all PL forms in betw PF 1 to 15 from buffer point of HWH end includ VIP and OC siding North South Concourse area Front of NCBO Clock room Non ticketing area up to main bookin.. | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 85584 | ₹ 3128095.200 |
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Scrubbing of all Kota stone Granite and mosaic floors area in betw PF 1 to 15 from buffer point HWH end North South Concourse area Front of NCBO Clock room Non ticketing area up to main.. | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 66148 | ₹ 3384793.160 |
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Dry Cleaning and rag picking of all track area adjacent to PF 1 to 15 including VIP and OC siding and disposal the garbage to nominated Vat; Dry Cleaning and rag picking of all track are.. | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 65740 | ₹ 3844475.200 |
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Washing of all track areas washable apron with HPJ machines between PF 1 to 15 includ VIP and OC siding in addition Night Soil if any should be cleaned after departure of the train and a.. | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 17563 | ₹ 1027084.240 |
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Cleaning and removal of muck and garbage from all drains in between PF 1 to 15 including VIP and OC siding and dispose off the garbage from station premises to nominated Vat; Cleaning an.. | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 5467 | ₹ 319710.160 |
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Washing of all Water Booths between PF 1 to 15 with North South Concourse area applying cleaning reagent such as soap marbo care etc with HPJ machine Special cleaning will be done on ev.. | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 444 | ₹ 32456.400 |
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Dry sweeping of Cab Road in between PF 8 and 9 and dispose off garbage to nominated Vat; Dry sweeping of Cab Road in between PF 8 and 9 and dispose off garbage to nominated Vat; Dry swee.. | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 7973 | ₹ 582826.300 |
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Washing of Cab Road in between PF 8 and 9 and dispose off the garbage to nominated Vat; Washing of Cab Road in between PF 8 and 9 and dispose off the garbage to nominated Vat; Washing of.. | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 2657 | ₹ 116536.020 |
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Washing of Pillar bases and granite walls in between PF 1 to 15 up to man height including removing of posters etc; Washing of Pillar bases and granite walls in between PF 1 to 15 up to .. | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 2944 | ₹ 129123.840 |
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Cleaning of dust cobweb foreign materials from ceiling wall valancing including iron structure ie truss column etc at high low concourse PF shed all offices in station premises waitin.. | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 130000 | ₹ 187200.000 |
| Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service - Cleaning of dustbins and dispose off the garbage in segregated condition to nominated Vat including replacing of bicolored plastic garbage bags of all dustbin once daily; Dry Waste | Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service | 1188 | ₹ 578.950 |